Calendar

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • All Day Christmas Shop
Friday December 2
  • All Day Christmas Shop
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Northumberland Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Northumberland Christian (Away)
    4:00 pm – 5:30 pm

    Type: Tournament Opponent: Northumberland Christian Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:50PM Est.return:

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Linville Hill Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Linville Hill Christian (Home)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Tournament Opponent: Linville Hill Christian Comments: 1st game of tournament starting at 6:00

Saturday December 3
  • All Day Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Upper Dauphin Area (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Upper Dauphin Area (Away)

    Type: Tournament Opponent: Upper Dauphin Area Comments: Game at either 2:30 or 5:30 depending on Friday results

  • 2:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Linden Hall (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Linden Hall (Home)
    2:00 pm – 2:00 pm

    Type: Tournament Opponent: Linden Hall Comments: Game at 2:00 or 3:30 depending on Friday game results

Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Christian School of York (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Christian School of York (Away)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Christian School of York Bus: 2:20PM Dismissal: 2:10PM Est.return:

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Christian School of York (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Christian School of York (Away)
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Christian School of York Bus: 2:20PM Dismissal: 2:10PM Est.return:

Tuesday December 6
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day

  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS (Cancelled) vs. Lancaster Country Day (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS (Cancelled) vs. Lancaster Country Day (Away)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day

  • 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Millersburg (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Millersburg (Away)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Millersburg

  • 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Millersburg (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Millersburg (Away)
    7:30 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Millersburg Bus: 4:05PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Wednesday December 7
  • All Day Moms in Prayer - 8 AM
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Upper Elem. Christmas Concert
Thursday December 8
  • All Day PTC - 8 AM
  • 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Lancaster Mennonite (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Lancaster Mennonite (Away)
    6:00 pm – 7:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Mennonite Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Lower Elem. Christmas Concert
  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Lancaster Mennonite (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Lancaster Mennonite (Away)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Mennonite Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Friday December 9
  • All Day Early Ed/Elem Teacher In-Service
  • NO SCHOOL (K3-5th)
  • 4:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Alliance Christian Gryphons Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:50PM Est.return:

  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Basketball - CCAC East: Girls Varsity vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC East: Girls Varsity vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

    Type: Cross Over Opponent: Alliance Christian Gryphons

  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

    Type: Cross Over Opponent: Alliance Christian Gryphons Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:50PM Est.return:

  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Type: Cross Over Opponent: Alliance Christian Gryphons Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:50PM Est.return:

Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School

Tuesday December 13
  • 4:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 4:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day

  • 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    4:30 pm – 5:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day

  • 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    7:30 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Wednesday December 14
  • All Day Progress Reports
Thursday December 15
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm MS/HS Christmas Concert
Friday December 16
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Weather Related Concert Date
Saturday December 17
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Delaware County Christian Bus: 9:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Delaware County Christian Bus: 9:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 2:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV (Cancelled) vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    2:00 pm – 2:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Delaware County Christian

  • 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Delaware County Christian Bus: 11:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    3:30 pm – 4:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Delaware County Christian Bus: 11:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Delaware County Christian (Away)
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Delaware County Christian Bus: 11:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:

Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • All Day MS/HS Spirit Week
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Homecoming
  • MS/HS Spirit Week
  • 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    4:30 pm – 5:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy Comments: Homecoming

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy Comments: Homecoming

Wednesday December 21
  • All Day MS/HS Spirit Week
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Faculty Christmas Party
Thursday December 22
  • All Day 11:50 AM Dismissal
  • MS/HS Spirit Week
Friday December 23
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Antietam (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Antietam (Away)
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

    Type: Tournament Opponent: Antietam Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Antietam (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Antietam (Away)

    Type: Tournament Opponent: Antietam Comments: Game at either 5:00 or 7:00 pm

  • NO SCHOOL
Thursday December 29
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Friday December 30
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Tuesday January 3
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Upper Dauphin Area (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Upper Dauphin Area (Home)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Upper Dauphin Area

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Upper Dauphin Area (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Upper Dauphin Area (Home)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Upper Dauphin Area

Wednesday January 4
  • All Day Moms in Prayer - 8 AM
Thursday January 5
  • 3:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Lititz Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Lititz Christian (Home)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lititz Christian

  • 4:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Lititz Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Lititz Christian (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lititz Christian

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Lititz Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Lititz Christian (Home)
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lititz Christian

  • 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Harrisburg Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Harrisburg Academy (Away)
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Academy Bus: 3:10PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Lititz Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Lititz Christian (Home)
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lititz Christian

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. La Academia (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. La Academia (Home)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: La Academia

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Harrisburg Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Harrisburg Academy (Away)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Academy Bus: 3:10PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Friday January 6
  • 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    4:30 pm – 5:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian Bus: 3:05PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian Bus: 3:05PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    7:30 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian Bus: 3:05PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian

Tuesday January 10
  • All Day Winter MAP Testing Window
  • 3:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Lancaster County Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Lancaster County Christian (Home)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster County Christian

  • 4:45 pm – 6:15 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    4:45 pm – 6:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School

  • 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    6:15 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School

Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
  • All Day 11 AM Dismissal (MS/HS)
  • MS/HS Teacher In-Service
  • Mid Term Exams (6th - 12th)
  • PTC - 8 AM
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Christian School of York (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Christian School of York (Home)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Christian School of York

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Christian School of York (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Christian School of York (Home)
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Christian School of York

Friday January 13
  • All Day 11 AM Dismissal (All)
  • End Term 2
  • Mid Term Exams (6th - 12th)
  • Teacher In-Service (12-3 PM)
  • 4:45 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    4:45 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

Saturday January 14
  • 2:15 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Lancaster County Christian>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Lancaster County Christian>Multiple Schools (Away)
    2:15 pm – 2:15 pm

    Type: Double Header Opponent: Lancaster County Christian>Multiple Schools Bus: 12:45PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: 2 games: first one at 2:15, second one following the first

Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Tuesday January 17
  • All Day Term 3 Begins
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Open House
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Veritas Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Veritas Academy (Home)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Cross Over Opponent: Veritas Academy

  • 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Veritas Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Veritas Academy (Away)
    6:15 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Veritas Academy

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Veritas Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Veritas Academy (Home)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Cross Over Opponent: Veritas Academy

Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
  • 3:30 am Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Christian School of York (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Christian School of York (Home)
    3:30 am – 3:30 am

    Type: Game Opponent: Christian School of York

  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Open House
  • 4:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy Bus: 2:35PM Dismissal: 2:25PM Est.return:

  • 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    4:30 pm – 5:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy Bus: 2:35PM Dismissal: 2:25PM Est.return:

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Lancaster Country Day (Home)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day

Friday January 20
  • 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    4:30 pm – 5:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 6:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 8:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    8:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Saturday January 21
  • 10:00 am Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    10:00 am – 10:00 am

    Type: Double Header Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • 11:00 am Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    11:00 am – 11:00 am

    Type: Double Header Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy

  • 1:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    1:00 pm – 1:00 pm

    Type: Double Header Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • 2:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    2:00 pm – 2:00 pm

    Type: Double Header Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy

Sunday January 22
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Open House
Monday January 23
  • All Day MS/HS Student Development / MAP Testing
  • 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    3:45 pm – 4:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School Bus: 2:25PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return:

  • 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    4:45 pm – 5:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School Bus: 2:25PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return:

Tuesday January 24
  • All Day MS/HS Student Development / MAP Testing
  • 4:45 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    4:45 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian Comments: Senior Night

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian Comments: Senior Night

Wednesday January 25
  • All Day MS/HS Student Development / MAP Testing
Thursday January 26
  • All Day MS/HS Student Development / MAP Testing
Friday January 27
  • 4:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Lancaster County Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Lancaster County Christian (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster County Christian

  • 4:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Lancaster County Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Lancaster County Christian (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster County Christian

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Lancaster County Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Lancaster County Christian (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster County Christian

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Lancaster County Christian (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Lancaster County Christian (Home)
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster County Christian

  • 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    5:00 pm – 6:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 8:00 pm – 9:15 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    8:00 pm – 9:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Saturday January 28
  • 11:00 am Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    11:00 am – 11:00 am

    Type: Double Header Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy

  • 12:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    12:00 pm – 12:00 pm

    Type: Double Header Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • 2:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Jenkintown (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Jenkintown (Away)
    2:00 pm – 2:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Jenkintown Bus: 11:40AM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 2:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    2:00 pm – 2:00 pm

    Type: Double Header Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy

  • 3:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm

    Type: Double Header Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • 3:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Jenkintown (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Jenkintown (Away)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Jenkintown Bus: 11:40AM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 5:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Jenkintown (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Jenkintown (Away)
    5:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Jenkintown Bus: 3:10PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 7:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Jenkintown (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Jenkintown (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Jenkintown Bus: 3:10PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy

Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • All Day Mom's in Prayer - 8 AM
Thursday February 2
  • All Day 11:50 AM Dismissal
  • Teacher In-Service (12 - 3 PM)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian Bus: 2:35PM Dismissal: 2:25PM Est.return:

  • 4:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Harrisburg Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Harrisburg Academy (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Academy

  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian Bus: 2:35PM Dismissal: 2:25PM Est.return:

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Harrisburg Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Harrisburg Academy (Home)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Academy

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Lititz Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Lititz Christian (Away)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lititz Christian Bus: 5:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Friday February 3
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Linville Hill Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Linville Hill Christian (Away)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Linville Hill Christian Bus: 2:20PM Dismissal: 2:10PM Est.return:

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Linville Hill Christian (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Linville Hill Christian (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Linville Hill Christian Bus: 2:20PM Dismissal: 2:10PM Est.return:

Saturday February 4
  • 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Chester Charter Scholars Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Chester Charter Scholars Academy (Home)
    12:00 pm – 1:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Chester Charter Scholars Academy

  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Chester Charter Scholars Academy (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Chester Charter Scholars Academy (Home)
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Chester Charter Scholars Academy

  • 3:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Lancaster Mennonite (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Lancaster Mennonite (Home)
    3:00 pm – 3:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Mennonite

  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Lancaster Mennonite (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Lancaster Mennonite (Home)
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Mennonite

Sunday February 5
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Open House
Monday February 6
  • All Day Progress Reports
  • 3:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Conestoga Christian School (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls JV vs. Conestoga Christian School (Away)
    3:30 pm – 3:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Conestoga Christian School Bus: 1:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 4:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Lancaster Country Day (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS B vs. Lancaster Country Day (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Conestoga Christian School (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Conestoga Christian School (Away)
    4:30 pm – 5:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Conestoga Christian School Bus: 1:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Lancaster Country Day (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS B vs. Lancaster Country Day (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Conestoga Christian School (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Conestoga Christian School (Away)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Conestoga Christian School Bus: 1:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Conestoga Christian School (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Conestoga Christian School (Away)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Conestoga Christian School Bus: 1:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:

Tuesday February 7
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Open House
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
  • All Day PTC - 8 AM
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Lancaster Country Day (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Lancaster Country Day (Away)
    4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Lancaster Country Day (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. Lancaster Country Day (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Country Day Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Steelton-Highspire (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys JV vs. Steelton-Highspire (Home)
    6:00 pm – 7:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Steelton-Highspire

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Steelton-Highspire (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. Steelton-Highspire (Away)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Steelton-Highspire Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:

  • 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Steelton-Highspire (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. Steelton-Highspire (Home)
    7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Steelton-Highspire

Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
  • All Day Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. TBA (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys MS vs. TBA (Home)

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

  • Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. TBA (Home)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. TBA (Home)

    Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA

Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
  • All Day Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)

    Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA>Multiple Schools

  • Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)

    Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA>Multiple Schools

Tuesday February 14
  • All Day Valentine's Day Sale
Wednesday February 15
  • All Day Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)

    Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA>Multiple Schools

  • Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)

    Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA>Multiple Schools

Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
  • All Day K3 Parent/Teacher Conferences
  • NO SCHOOL (K3)
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Girls Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA>Multiple Schools

  • 8:00 pm Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Basketball - CCAC West: Boys Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    8:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA>Multiple Schools

Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
  • All Day NO SCHOOL (ALL GRADES)
Tuesday February 21
  • All Day Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
  • NO SCHOOL (K3 - 5TH)
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
  • All Day End of Trimester 2
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Open House
Monday February 27
  • All Day Reading Contest Begins
Tuesday February 28
  • All Day Progress Reports

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • All Day Moms in Prayer - 8 AM
Thursday March 2
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Open House
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
  • All Day Spring Athletics Start Date
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
  • All Day PTC - 8 AM
Friday March 10
  • All Day Elem. Spirit Day
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
  • All Day Elementary Spirit Days
Tuesday March 14
  • All Day Elementary Spirit Days
Wednesday March 15
  • All Day Elementary Spirit Days
Thursday March 16
  • All Day Elementary Spirit Days
  • Milkshake Day
Friday March 17
  • All Day 11:50 AM Dismissal
  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Susquenita (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Susquenita (Away)

    Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Susquenita

  • End Term 3
  • Reading Contest Ends
  • Teacher In-Service (12-3 PM)
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
  • All Day Term 4 Begins
  • 4:15 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Annville-Cleona (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Annville-Cleona (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

    Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Annville-Cleona

Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
  • 4:15 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Lancaster Mennonite (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Lancaster Mennonite (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster Mennonite

Thursday March 23
  • All Day Fine Arts Production
Friday March 24
  • All Day Baseball: Varsity vs. High Point Baptist Academy (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. High Point Baptist Academy (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: High Point Baptist Academy

  • Fine Arts Production
  • 4:00 pm Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School

Saturday March 25
  • All Day Fine Arts Production
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
  • All Day Baseball: Boys MS vs. High Point Baptist Academy (Away)
    Baseball: Boys MS vs. High Point Baptist Academy (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: High Point Baptist Academy

  • NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
Tuesday March 28
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
Wednesday March 29
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
Thursday March 30
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
Friday March 31
  • All Day NO SCHOOL - Spring Break

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
  • All Day Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Christian School of York (Away)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Christian School of York (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Christian School of York

Wednesday April 5
  • All Day Moms in Prayer - 8 AM
Thursday April 6
  • All Day PTC - 8 AM
Friday April 7
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Tuesday April 11
  • 4:00 pm Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • 4:15 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Lancaster County Christian (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Lancaster County Christian (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster County Christian

Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
  • All Day Baseball: Varsity vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Alliance Christian Gryphons

  • 4:00 pm Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy

Friday April 14
  • All Day Baseball: Boys MS vs. Lancaster County Christian (Away)
    Baseball: Boys MS vs. Lancaster County Christian (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster County Christian

  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Coventry Christian Schools (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Coventry Christian Schools (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Coventry Christian Schools

  • 4:00 pm Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Susquenita (Away)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Susquenita (Away)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Susquenita

Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
  • All Day Baseball: Boys MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    Baseball: Boys MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • 4:15 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Christian School of York (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Christian School of York (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Christian School of York

Tuesday April 18
  • All Day Progress Reports
  • Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Manheim Christian (Home)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Manheim Christian (Home)

    Type: Game Opponent: Manheim Christian

  • 4:15 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Conestoga Christian School (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Conestoga Christian School (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Conestoga Christian School

Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
  • All Day Early Ed. Grandparent's Day - 6 PM
  • 4:15 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. High Point Baptist Academy (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. High Point Baptist Academy (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: High Point Baptist Academy

Friday April 21
  • All Day 11:50 AM Dismissal
  • Baseball: Boys MS vs. High Point Baptist Academy (Home)
    Baseball: Boys MS vs. High Point Baptist Academy (Home)

    Type: Game Opponent: High Point Baptist Academy

  • Baseball: Varsity vs. York Catholic (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. York Catholic (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: York Catholic

  • Elem. Grandparent's Day
  • NO SCHOOL (K3-K5)
  • Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian

  • Teacher In-Service (12-3 PM)
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
  • All Day ACSI Accreditation Visit
Monday April 24
  • All Day ACSI Accreditation Visit
  • Baseball: Boys MS vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)
    Baseball: Boys MS vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Alliance Christian Gryphons

  • NHS Induction
Tuesday April 25
  • All Day ACSI Accreditation Visit
  • Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Harrisburg Christian School (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Harrisburg Christian School

  • 4:30 pm Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Susquenita (Home)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Susquenita (Home)
    4:30 pm – 4:30 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Susquenita

Wednesday April 26
  • All Day ACSI Accreditation Visit
Thursday April 27
  • All Day Baseball: Varsity vs. Christian School of York (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Christian School of York (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Christian School of York

Friday April 28
  • All Day Baseball: Boys MS vs. Coventry Christian Schools (Away)
    Baseball: Boys MS vs. Coventry Christian Schools (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Coventry Christian Schools

  • Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Home)

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • 4:15 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Trinity (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Trinity (Away)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Trinity

Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • All Day Baseball: Boys MS vs. Lancaster County Christian (Home)
    Baseball: Boys MS vs. Lancaster County Christian (Home)

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster County Christian

  • Spring Map Testing Window
Tuesday May 2
  • All Day Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Covenant Christian Academy (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Covenant Christian Academy

  • 4:15 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Coventry Christian Schools (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Coventry Christian Schools (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Coventry Christian Schools

Wednesday May 3
  • All Day Moms in Prayer - 8 AM
  • 3:45 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Conestoga Christian School (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Conestoga Christian School (Away)
    3:45 pm – 3:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Conestoga Christian School

Thursday May 4
  • All Day Baseball: Varsity vs. Lancaster County Christian (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Lancaster County Christian (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Lancaster County Christian

Friday May 5
  • All Day Baseball: Boys MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)
    Baseball: Boys MS vs. West Shore Christian Academy (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: West Shore Christian Academy

  • JR/SR Banquet - No School (11th & 12th)
  • Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Christian School of York (Home)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Christian School of York (Home)

    Type: Game Opponent: Christian School of York

Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
  • 4:15 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Delaware County Christian (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Delaware County Christian (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Delaware County Christian

Tuesday May 9
  • All Day Progress Reports
  • 4:15 pm Baseball: Varsity vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Home)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Home)
    4:15 pm – 4:15 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Alliance Christian Gryphons

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm MS/HS Art Show & Spring Concert
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
  • All Day MS/HS Student Development Days
  • PTC Meeting - 8 AM
  • Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. New Covenant Christian (Home)

    Type: Game Opponent: New Covenant Christian

  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Boys MS vs. Coventry Christian Schools (Home)
    Baseball: Boys MS vs. Coventry Christian Schools (Home)
    4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Coventry Christian Schools

Friday May 12
  • All Day Baseball: Boys MS vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Home)
    Baseball: Boys MS vs. Alliance Christian Gryphons (Home)

    Type: Game Opponent: Alliance Christian Gryphons

  • Baseball: Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)

    Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA>Multiple Schools

  • MS/HS Career Day
  • MS/HS Student Development Days
  • Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Manheim Christian (Away)
    Soccer - CCAC West: Girls MS vs. Manheim Christian (Away)

    Type: Game Opponent: Manheim Christian

Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
  • All Day Baseball: Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)

    Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA>Multiple Schools

  • Last Day K3 (T/R)
Wednesday May 17
  • All Day 12:15 PM Dismissal - K4/K5
  • Last Day - K4 (T/R)
  • Last Day K3/K4 (MWF) & K5 (ALL)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm K5 Graduation
Thursday May 18
  • All Day 12:15 PM Dismissal - K4 (T/R)
  • MS ACSI
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm K5 Graduation
Friday May 19
  • All Day Baseball: Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Baseball: Varsity vs. TBA>Multiple Schools (Away)

    Type: District Opponent: TBA>Multiple Schools

Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
  • All Day Early Education Entry Testing
Tuesday May 23
  • All Day Early Education Entry Testing
  • Field Day - Grades 1 & 2
Wednesday May 24
  • All Day Early Education Entry Testing
  • Field Day - Grades 3rd - 5th
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Baccalaureate
Thursday May 25
  • All Day End MS Trimester 3
  • Senior Finals
  • 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm Last Day - Grades
Friday May 26
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
  • All Day NO SCHOOL
Tuesday May 30
  • All Day Elementary Entry Testing
  • End Term 4
  • Senior Finals
Wednesday May 31
  • All Day 11:00 AM - Dismissal
  • Final Exams
  • Senior Finals

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
  • All Day 11:00 AM - Dismissal
  • Final Exams
Friday June 2
  • All Day 11:00 AM - Dismissal
  • Final Exams
  • Last Day - MS/HS
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am MS/HS Awards
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Faculty Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Graduation
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

No events.

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

No events.

October 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31

No events.

November 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday November 1
Thursday November 2
Friday November 3
Saturday November 4
Sunday November 5
Monday November 6
Tuesday November 7
Wednesday November 8
Thursday November 9
Friday November 10
Saturday November 11
Sunday November 12
Monday November 13
Tuesday November 14
Wednesday November 15
Thursday November 16
Friday November 17
Saturday November 18
Sunday November 19
Monday November 20
Tuesday November 21
Wednesday November 22
Thursday November 23
Friday November 24
Saturday November 25
Sunday November 26
Monday November 27
Tuesday November 28
Wednesday November 29
Thursday November 30

No events.

December 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday December 1
Saturday December 2
Sunday December 3
Monday December 4
Tuesday December 5
Wednesday December 6
Thursday December 7
Friday December 8
Saturday December 9
Sunday December 10
Monday December 11
Tuesday December 12
Wednesday December 13
Thursday December 14
Friday December 15
Saturday December 16
Sunday December 17
Monday December 18
Tuesday December 19
Wednesday December 20
Thursday December 21
Friday December 22
Saturday December 23
Sunday December 24
Monday December 25
Tuesday December 26
Wednesday December 27
Thursday December 28
Friday December 29
Saturday December 30
Sunday December 31

No events.

January 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday January 1
Tuesday January 2
Wednesday January 3
Thursday January 4
Friday January 5
Saturday January 6
Sunday January 7
Monday January 8
Tuesday January 9
Wednesday January 10
Thursday January 11
Friday January 12
Saturday January 13
Sunday January 14
Monday January 15
Tuesday January 16
Wednesday January 17
Thursday January 18
Friday January 19
Saturday January 20
Sunday January 21
Monday January 22
Tuesday January 23
Wednesday January 24
Thursday January 25
Friday January 26
Saturday January 27
Sunday January 28
Monday January 29
Tuesday January 30
Wednesday January 31

No events.

February 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday February 1
Friday February 2
Saturday February 3
Sunday February 4
Monday February 5
Tuesday February 6
Wednesday February 7
Thursday February 8
Friday February 9
Saturday February 10
Sunday February 11
Monday February 12
Tuesday February 13
Wednesday February 14
Thursday February 15
Friday February 16
Saturday February 17
Sunday February 18
Monday February 19
Tuesday February 20
Wednesday February 21
Thursday February 22
Friday February 23
Saturday February 24
Sunday February 25
Monday February 26
Tuesday February 27
Wednesday February 28
Thursday February 29

No events.

March 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday March 1
Saturday March 2
Sunday March 3
Monday March 4
Tuesday March 5
Wednesday March 6
Thursday March 7
Friday March 8
Saturday March 9
Sunday March 10
Monday March 11
Tuesday March 12
Wednesday March 13
Thursday March 14
Friday March 15
Saturday March 16
Sunday March 17
Monday March 18
Tuesday March 19
Wednesday March 20
Thursday March 21
Friday March 22
Saturday March 23
Sunday March 24
Monday March 25
Tuesday March 26
Wednesday March 27
Thursday March 28
Friday March 29
Saturday March 30
Sunday March 31

No events.

April 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday April 1
Tuesday April 2
Wednesday April 3
Thursday April 4
Friday April 5
Saturday April 6
Sunday April 7
Monday April 8
Tuesday April 9
Wednesday April 10
Thursday April 11
Friday April 12
Saturday April 13
Sunday April 14
Monday April 15
Tuesday April 16
Wednesday April 17
Thursday April 18
Friday April 19
Saturday April 20
Sunday April 21
Monday April 22
Tuesday April 23
Wednesday April 24
Thursday April 25
Friday April 26
Saturday April 27
Sunday April 28
Monday April 29
Tuesday April 30

No events.

May 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday May 1
Thursday May 2
Friday May 3
Saturday May 4
Sunday May 5
Monday May 6
Tuesday May 7
Wednesday May 8
Thursday May 9
Friday May 10
Saturday May 11
Sunday May 12
Monday May 13
Tuesday May 14
Wednesday May 15
Thursday May 16
Friday May 17
Saturday May 18
Sunday May 19
Monday May 20
Tuesday May 21
Wednesday May 22
Thursday May 23
Friday May 24
Saturday May 25
Sunday May 26
Monday May 27
Tuesday May 28
Wednesday May 29
Thursday May 30
Friday May 31

No events.

June 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday June 1
Sunday June 2
Monday June 3
Tuesday June 4
Wednesday June 5
Thursday June 6
Friday June 7
Saturday June 8
Sunday June 9
Monday June 10
Tuesday June 11
Wednesday June 12
Thursday June 13
Friday June 14
Saturday June 15
Sunday June 16
Monday June 17
Tuesday June 18
Wednesday June 19
Thursday June 20
Friday June 21
Saturday June 22
Sunday June 23
Monday June 24
Tuesday June 25
Wednesday June 26
Thursday June 27
Friday June 28
Saturday June 29
Sunday June 30

No events.

July 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday July 1
Tuesday July 2
Wednesday July 3
Thursday July 4
Friday July 5
Saturday July 6
Sunday July 7
Monday July 8
Tuesday July 9
Wednesday July 10
Thursday July 11
Friday July 12
Saturday July 13
Sunday July 14
Monday July 15
Tuesday July 16
Wednesday July 17
Thursday July 18
Friday July 19
Saturday July 20
Sunday July 21
Monday July 22
Tuesday July 23
Wednesday July 24
Thursday July 25
Friday July 26
Saturday July 27
Sunday July 28
Monday July 29
Tuesday July 30
Wednesday July 31

No events.

August 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday August 1
Friday August 2
Saturday August 3
Sunday August 4
Monday August 5
Tuesday August 6
Wednesday August 7
Thursday August 8
Friday August 9
Saturday August 10
Sunday August 11
Monday August 12
Tuesday August 13
Wednesday August 14
Thursday August 15
Friday August 16
Saturday August 17
Sunday August 18
Monday August 19
Tuesday August 20
Wednesday August 21
Thursday August 22
Friday August 23
Saturday August 24
Sunday August 25
Monday August 26
Tuesday August 27
Wednesday August 28
Thursday August 29
Friday August 30
Saturday August 31

No events.

September 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday September 1
Monday September 2
Tuesday September 3
Wednesday September 4
Thursday September 5
Friday September 6
Saturday September 7
Sunday September 8
Monday September 9
Tuesday September 10
Wednesday September 11
Thursday September 12
Friday September 13
Saturday September 14
Sunday September 15
Monday September 16
Tuesday September 17
Wednesday September 18
Thursday September 19
Friday September 20
Saturday September 21
Sunday September 22
Monday September 23
Tuesday September 24
Wednesday September 25
Thursday September 26
Friday September 27
Saturday September 28
Sunday September 29
Monday September 30

No events.

October 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday October 1
Wednesday October 2
Thursday October 3
Friday October 4
Saturday October 5
Sunday October 6
Monday October 7
Tuesday October 8
Wednesday October 9
Thursday October 10
Friday October 11
Saturday October 12
Sunday October 13
Monday October 14
Tuesday October 15
Wednesday October 16
Thursday October 17
Friday October 18
Saturday October 19
Sunday October 20
Monday October 21
Tuesday October 22
Wednesday October 23
Thursday October 24
Friday October 25
Saturday October 26
Sunday October 27
Monday October 28
Tuesday October 29
Wednesday October 30
Thursday October 31

No events.

November 2024

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday November 1
Saturday November 2
Sunday November 3
Monday November 4
Tuesday November 5
Wednesday November 6
Thursday November 7
Friday November 8
Saturday November 9
Sunday November 10
Monday November 11
Tuesday November 12
Wednesday November 13
Thursday November 14
Friday November 15
Saturday November 16
Sunday November 17
Monday November 18
Tuesday November 19
Wednesday November 20
Thursday November 21
Friday November 22
Saturday November 23
Sunday November 24
Monday November 25
Tuesday November 26
Wednesday November 27
Thursday November 28
Friday November 29
Saturday November 30

No events.