Faculty & Staff

2017-2018 MCCS Phone Extensions

2017-2018 Faculty Staff Description

 

 Administration & Support Staff: 

  Sherrie Crowell
Elementary Secretary
Ext. 100

Kristen Mott
Extended Care
Ext. 144

Jennifer Garcia
Elementary Principal
Ext. 106
April Miller
Director of Development
Ext. 155
  Jared Griest
Assistant to Superintendent
Athletic Director
Ext. 102

Diane Price
MS/HS Secretary
Ext. 103

  Ann Hoffer
Administrative Assistant
Ext. 105
Dr. Daniel Sheard
Superintendent
Ext. 101
  Diane Hollinger
School Nurse
Ext. 107

 Elementary Faculty: 

Jeanne Arp
4th Grade
Ext. 140
  Teresa Neyer
K3, Extended Care
Ext. 144
Heather Bowers
2nd Grade
Ext. 135
Kathleen Olsen
1st Grade
Ext. 134
Jan Burd
5th Grade
Ext. 121
Jennifer Robinson
K4
Ext. 143
Gina Crick
Elementary Music
Ext. 130

Kaitlyn Scheuing
K4 (2 day)
K5 (3 day)
Ext. 142

  Kerstin Cunningham
K4
Ext. 137
Kim Schmitkons
3rd Grade
Ext. 126
Jennifer Goasdone
2nd Grade
Ext. 133
Jill Smith
Guidance, NHS, K3
Ext. 144
Joyce Hilsher
1st Grade
Ext. 131
Beth Stark
K5, Technology
Elem. Enrichment
Ext. 148
Frank Hollenbach
2nd Grade
Ext. 132
Joy Weaver
3rd Grade
Ext. 139
  Danielle Krug
4th Grade
Ext. 120
Abigail Weise
1st Grade
Ext. 123
  Rebecca Minter
5-Day Kindergarten
Ext. 138
Sarah Ziegler
5th Grade
Ext. 111

 Secondary Faculty: 

Kelly Carr
4th-12th Art
Ext. 129
  Kory Pruner
Math & Curriculum Director
Ext. 119
Vicky Elofsky
K4-3rd Art
Ext. 129
Bruce Richards
Bible, PE
Ext. 116
  Kate Ferrari
Learning Support
Ext. 158

Melissa Risser
HS Science, Chemistry
Ext. 157

Leah Fortney
Pre-Calc, Calculus
Guidance Counselor
Ext. 141
  Tiann Rutt
Teacher’s Assistant
  Rachel Hodges
English & Literature
ESL Teacher
Ext. 118
 

Jim Sintic
Assistant Athletic Director, PE, Health
Ext. 108

Lynn Hubler
Librarian, Micro Apps 6-8
Ext. 110
  Lois Stump
MS History, Geography, Yearbook
Ext. 125
  Francine Koontz
6-9 English
Ext. 122
Callie Swartz
MS Science, HS Biology, Anat. & Phys.
Ext. 112
  Julie Lamb
Math, Algebra I, Physics, Accounting
Phys. Science, Media
Ext. 109
Stephanie Thompson
HS History
Ext. 117
  Abigail Mosior
Fine Arts Director
Ext. 128
  Dana Witmer
Elem./MS Spanish
Ext. 203
  Matthew Owlett
Speech, Bible, Spiritual Life Director
Ext. 154
  Karen Zamora
HS Spanish
Ext. 115

 Kitchen & Custodial Staff: 

David Crick
Custodial Staff extra text
Michael Halterman
Custodial Staff
Dennis Dragas
Kitchen Coordinator
Ext. 114
Karrye Hawryluk
Kitchen Staff
Melanie Ellis
Kitchen Staff
Kim Robles
Kitchen Staff
Thomas Esbenshade
Custodial Manager
Ext. 209