Faculty & Staff

 Administration & Support Staff: 

   

 

Sherrie Crowell
Elementary Secretary
Ext. 100
 

 

Ann Hoffer
Administrative Assistant
Ext. 105

Francine Dodson
MS/HS Curriculum & Instruction Director
Ext. 122
 

 

Diane Hollinger
School Nurse
Ext. 107
Cindy Ebersole
Volunteer Coordinator

Diane Price
MS/HS Secretary
Ext. 103

 Ray Fitzsimmons
Fine Arts Director
Ext. 128

Dr. Daniel Sheard
Superintendent
Ext. 101

Jennifer Garcia
Elementary Principal
Ext. 106

Jill Smith
Elem. Curriculum & Instruction Director
Ext. 144

Jared Griest
Assistant to Superintendent
Athletic Director
Ext. 102

 Elementary Faculty: 

Jeanne Arp
4th Grade
Ext. 140

Marge Myers
3-Day Kindergarten
Ext. 143

Heather Bowers
2nd Grade
Ext. 135
Teresa Neyer
K3 Assistant
Extended Care Provider
Jan Burd
5th Grade
Ext. 121

Melissa Norman
K4
Ext. 142

Gina Crick
Elementary Music
Ext. 130

Kathleen Olsen
1st Grade
Ext. 134

Nicole Cruzan
3rd Grade
Ext. 126

 Jennifer Robinson
K4
Ext. 157

Kerstin Cunningham
5-Day Kindergarten
Ext. 137
Jill Smith
K3
Ext. 144
Jennifer Goasdone
2nd Grade
Ext. 133
 Joy Weaver
3rd Grade
Ext. 139
Joyce Hilsher
1st Grade
Ext. 131
Abigail Weise
1st Grade
Ext. 123
Frank Hollenbach
2nd Grade
Ext. 132
Dana Witmer
Elementary Spanish
Ext. 203
Danielle Krug
4th Grade
Ext. 120
Sarah Ziegler extra text extra
5th Grade
Ext. 111
Rebecca Minter
5-Day Kindergarten extra
Ext. 138

 Secondary Faculty: 

Francine Dodson
MS English/Yearbook
Ext. 122
Shelana Mutch
MS Science, Biology, Anatomy & Physiology
Ext. 126
Leah Fortney
Pre-Calc, Calculus
Ext. 159
Matthew Owlett
6-11 Bible, Spiritual Life Director
Ext. 154
Ray Fitzsimmons
MS/HS Choir, Band
Ext. 128

Kory Pruner
Geometry, Pre-Alg, Alg I, II, III, Statistics
Ext. 119

Elizabeth Fraley-Hogg
US/World Hist, Gov, Econ
Ext. 117
Bruce Richards
MS Math, Pre-Alg, Business Math, 12 Bible
Ext. 116
Matt Goasdone
Health, Guidance, History, English 9B, PE
Ext. 141

Melissa Risser
HS Science, Chemistry Specialist
Ext. 112

Mary Harrison
Art, Graphic Design
Ext. 129
Jim Sintic
Assistant Athletic Director, PE
Ext. 108
Lynn Hubler
Librarian, Micro Apps 6-8
Ext. 110
Lois Stump
MS History, Geography
Ext. 125
Julie Lamb
Math, Algebra II, Physics, Accounting
Ext. 109
Alyssa Van Houten
English, National Honor Society
Ext. 118
Kim Schmitkons
Elem. Learning Support, ESL, Gifted Coordinator
Ext. 106
Karen Zamora
HS Spanish, ESL, Yearbook
Ext. 115

 Kitchen & Custodial Staff: 

David Crick
Custodial Staff extra text
Karrye Hawryluk extra
Kitchen Staff
Dennis Dragas
Kitchen Coordinator
Ext. 114
Kim Robles
Kitchen Staff
Thomas Esbenshade
Custodial Manager
Ext. 209